CLEO®/Europe-EQEC 2021 Committees

CLEO®/Europe Steering Committee

European Physical Society (EPS):

Chair: Giulio Cerullo, Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italy
Thorsten Ackemann, University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Trevor Benson, University of Nottingham, Nottingham, United Kingdom
Olivier Dulieu, Laboratoire Aimé Cotton, CNRS, Orsay, France
Lukas Gallmann, ETH Zürich, Zurich, Switzerland

Patrick Georges, Institut d’Optique Graduate School, Palaiseau, France
Massimo Giudici, Université Côte d’Azur, Institut de Physique de Nice, France
Rachel Grange, ETH Zürich, Zurich, Switzerland

Patricia Helfenstein, European Physical Society, Mulhouse, France
Matthias Kling, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Garching, Germany
David Lee, European Physical Society, Mulhouse, France
Marian Marciniak, National Institute of Telecommunications, Warsaw, Poland
Piotr Maslowski, Nicolaus Copernicus University, Torun, Poland

Valdas Pasiskevicius, KTH – Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden
Stefan Karsch, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität and Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik, Garching, Germany
Concita Sibilia, Sapienza Università di Roma, Rome, Italy
Thomas Udem, Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik, Garching, Germany

IEEE Photonics Society:

Martin Dawson, University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Anders Larsson
, Chalmers University, Göteborg, Sweden

Douglas M. Razzano, IEEE Photonics Society, Piscataway, NJ, USA

The Optical Society (OSA):

Kari Apter, The Optical Society, Los Altos, CA, USA
Gisele Bennett, Florida Institute of Technology, Melbourne, FL, USA
Ryan Strowger, The Optical Society, Washington DC, USA

CLEO®/Europe 2021 General and Programme Chairs

CLEO®/Europe General Chairs:
Valdas Pasiskevicius
KTH – Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm  Sweden
Concita Sibilia
La Sapienza Università di Roma, Rome, Italy
CLEO®/Europe Programme Chairs:

Lukas Gallmann

ETH Zürich, Zurich, Switzerland

Marian Marciniak

National Institute of Telecommunications, Warsaw, Poland

EQEC 2021 General and Programme Chairs

EQEC General Chairs:
Olivier Dulieu
Laboratoire Aimé Cotton, CNRS, Orsay, France

Thomas Udem
Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik, Garching, Germany

EQEC Programme Chairs:


Rachel Grange

ETH Zürich, Zurich, Switzerland

Piotr Maslowski
Nicolaus Copernicus University, Torun, Poland

CLEO®/Europe-EQEC Local Chair

 

Stefan Karsch
Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (LMU) & Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik (MPQ), Garching, Germany

CLEO®/Europe 2021 Programme Committees

CA – Solid-State Lasers

Chair: Nicolaie Pavel, National Institute for Laser, Plasma and Radiation Physics, Magurele, Romania
Gérard Aka, Chimie ParisTech, Paris France
Umit Demirbas, Antalya Bilim University, Antalya, Turkey
Jennifer Hastie, University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Pavel Loiko, ITMO University, St-Petersburg, Russia
Xavier Mateos, Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Tarragona, Spain
Richard Paul Mildren, Macquarie University, Sydney, Australia
Tomas Mocek, HiLASE Center of Excellence, Dolní Břežany, Czech Republic
Clara Saraceno, Ruhr University Bochum, Bochum Germany
Takunori Taira, Riken Spring-8, Saitama, Japan
Nicolai Tolstik, NTNU Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway 

CB – Semiconductor Lasers

Chair: Stephen Sweeney, University of Surrey, Guildford, United Kingdom
Mikhail Belkin, Walter Schottky Institute, Munich, Germany

Dmitri L. Boiko, CSEM, Neuchâtel, Switzerland
Frédéric Grillot, Université Paris Diderot, Paris, France
James Lott, Technische Universität Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Sylvie Menezo, Scintil Photonics, Grenoble, France
Boon Ooi, KAUST, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Ute Troppenz, Fraunhofer Institute for Telecommunications, Heinrich-Herz-Institute Berlin, Germany
Angel Valle, CSIC, Universidad de Cantabria, Santander, Spain
Dries Van Thourhout, Ghent University – imec, Gent, Belgium
Dan Yanson, SCD Semiconductor Devices, Haifa, Israel

CC – Terahertz Sources and Applications

Chair: Juliette Mangeney, Ecole Normale Supérieure, Laboratoire Pierre Aigrain, Paris, France
Guillaume Ducournau, Université Lille 1, Lille, France
József András Fülöp, University of Pécs, Pécs, Hungary
Jaime Gómez Rivas, Eindhoven University of Technology, Eindhoven, Netherlands
Heinz-Wilhelm Hübers, Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt e.V. (DLR), Berlin-Adlershof, Germany
Ben Murdin, University of Surrey, Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom
Ryo Shimano, University of Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
Dmitry Turchinovich, University of Bielefeld, Bielefeld, Germany
Karl Unterrainer, Technische Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Miriam Vitiello, CNR Istituto Nanoscienze, Pisa, Italy
Benjamin Williams, University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA), USA 

CD – Applications of Nonlinear Optics

Chair: Mikko J. Huttunen, Tampere University of Technology, Tampere, Finland
Hilton Barbosa de Aguiar, Ecole Normale Supérieure, Paris, France
Tiago Buckup, Universität Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany
Cornelia Denz, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster, Münster, Germany
Tal Ellenbogen, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Cristina Masoller, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
Dragomir Neshev, Australian National University, Canberra, Australia
Rupert Oulton, Imperial College London, London, United Kingdom
Zhipei Sun, Aalto University, Espoo, Finland
Victor Torres Company, Chalmers University of Technology, Gothenburg, Sweden
Aleksei Zheltikov, Texas A&M University, College Station, TX, USA

CE – Optical Materials, Fabrication and Characterisation

Chair: Daniel Milanese, Politecnico di Torino, Torino, Italy
Roel Baets, Ghent University – IMEC, Ghent, Belgium
Dieter Bimberg, Technische Universität Berlin, Berlin Germany
Maurizio Ferrari, CNR, Istituto di Fotonica e Nanotecnologie, Trento, Italy
Katia Gallo, KTH – Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden
Michael Jetter, University of Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany
Sergey Mirov, The University of Alabama at Birmingham, Birmingham, AL, USA
Nasser Peyghambarian, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, USA
Stavros Pissadakis, Institute of Electronic Structure and Laser (IESL), Foundation for Research and Technology – Hellas (FORTH), Heraklion, Greece
Fiorenzo Vetrone, INRS, Montreal, Canada
Natalie Wheeler, University of Southampton, Southampton, United Kingdom

CF

 – Ultrafast Optical Technologies

Chair: Daniele Brida, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Hanieh Fattahi, MPI for the Science of Light, Erlangen, Germany
Takao Fuji, Toyota Technological Institute, Nagoya, Japan
Stefan Haessler, Laboratoire d’Optique Appliquée, Palaiseau, France
Markus Kitzler, Photonics Institute, TU Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Oleg Pronin, Helmut-Schmidt-Universität and Universität der Bundeswehr Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
Michelle Sander, Boston University, Boston, USA
Bruno Schmidt, Institut National de la Recherche Scientifique, Québec, Canada
Haim Suchowski, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
John W.G. Tisch, Imperial College London, London, United Kingdom
Caterina Vozzi, Politecnico di Milano, Milano, Italy

CG – High-field Laser and Attosecond Science

Chair: Adrian Pfeiffer, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität, Jena, Germany
Guillaume Duchateau, Centre Lasers Intenses et Applications – CELIA, Bordeaux, France
Carla Figueira de Morisson Faria, University College London, London, United Kingdom
Mathieu Gisselbrecht, Lund University, Lund, Sweden
Yann Mairesse, University of Bordeaux, CELIA, Bordeaux, France
Hiroki Mashiko, NTT Basic Research Laboratories, Kanagawa, Japan
Chang-Hee Nam, GIST, Gwangju, South Korea
Thomas Pfeifer, Max-Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg, Germany

Luis Roso, CLPU, Salamanca, Spain
Birgitta Schultze-Bernhardt, TU Graz, Graz, Austria
Laszlo Veisz, Umeå University, Umeå, Sweden

CH

 – Optical Sensing and Microscopy

Chair: Crina Cojocaru, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Terrassa, Spain
Hatice Altug, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL), Lausanne, Switzerland
Sophie Brasselet, Fresnel Institute, Marseille, France
Cristian Focsa, University of Lille, Lille, France
Martina Gerken, Christian-Albrechts-Universität, Kiel, Germany
Anderson S L Gomes, Federal University of Pernambuco, Recife, Brazil
Marco Grande, Polytechnic University of Bari, Bari, Italy
Robert Halir, University of Malaga, Malaga, Spain
Jian-Jang Huang, National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Adrian Podoleanu, University of Kent, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Alejandro Turpin, University of Glasgow, Glasgow, United Kingdom

CI – Optical Technologies for Communications and Data Storage

Chair: Alessandro Tonello, XLIM, Université de Limoges, Limoges, France
Maria-Pilar Bernal Artajona, Institut FEMTO-ST, Besançon, France
Camille Sophie Brès, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL), Lausanne, Switzerland
Johannes Fischer, Fraunhofer Institute for Telecommunications, Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI) Berlin, Germany
Paul Harper, Aston University, Birmingham, United Kingdom
Peter Horak, University of Southampton, Optoelectronics Research Centre, Southampton, United Kingdom
Akihiro Maruta, Osaka University, Osaka, Japan
Antonio Napoli, Infinera, Munich, Germany
Erwan Pincemin, Orange Labs Networks, Lannion, France
Fabio Pittalà, Huawei Technologies, Munich, Germany
Jian Zhao, South China University of Technology, Guangzhou, China

CJ
 – Fibre and Guided Wave Lasers and Amplifiers

Chair: Bülend Ortaç, UNAM-Bilkent University, Ankara, Turkey
Rodrigo Amezcua-Correa
, University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL, USA
Feng Chen, Shandong University Nanlu, Jinan, China
Sébastien Février, XLIM, Université de Limoges, Limoges, France
Alexander Fuerbach, Macquarie University, Australia
Jesper Laegsgaard, Technical University of Denmark – DTU Fotonik, Lyngby, Denmark
Mikhael Likhachev, Fiber Optics Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Jörg Neumann, Laser Zentrum Hannover, Hannover, Germany
Jayanta Kumar Sahu, University of Southampton, Southampton, United Kingdom
Grzegorz Sobon, Wroclaw University of Technology, Wroclaw, Poland
William Wadsworth, University of Bath, Bath, United Kingdom

CK – Micro- and Nano-Photonics

Chair: Olivier Gauthier-Lafaye, LAAS-CNRS, Toulouse, France
Nadia Belabas, C2N, CNRS / Université Paris-Sud – Université Paris-Saclay, Palaiseau, France
Giovanna Calo, Politecnico di Bari, Bari, Italy
Stéphane Clemmen, Ghent University, Gent, Belgium
Martin Frimmer, ETH Zürich, Zurich, Switzerland
Anna Lena Giesecke, AMO GmbH, Aachen, Germany
Romuald Houdré, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL), Lausanne, Switzerland
Stefano Pelli, CNR-IFAC, Sesto Fiorentino (FI), Italy
Jens Schmid, NRC, National Research Council Canada, Ottawa, Canada
Mark Sorel, University of Glasgow, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Max Yan, KTH – Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden

CL
 – Photonic Applications in Biology and Medicine

Chair: Alexander Jesacher, Medizinische Universität Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria
Martin Booth, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom
Hans Danzl, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria
Valentina Emiliani, Université Paris Descartes, Paris, France
Kate Grieve, Institut de la Vision, Quinze-Vingts National Ophthalmology Hospital, Paris, France
Robert Huber, Universität zu Lübeck, Lübeck, Germany
Caron Jacobs, University of Cape Town, Rondebosch, South Africa
Chiara Stringari, Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France
Giuseppe Vicidomini, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Molecular Microscopy and Spectroscopy, Center for Human Technologies, Genova, Italy
Kenneth K. Y. Wong, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Christpohe Zimmer, Institut Pasteur, Paris, France

CM – Materials Processing with Lasers

Chair: Emmanuel Stratakis, IESL – FORTH, Heraklion, Greece
Joern Bonse, Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -Prüfung (BAM), Berlin, Germany

Ya Cheng, Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics (SIOM), Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
François Courvoisier, Université de Franche-Comté, FEMTO-ST Institute, CNRS, Besançon, France
Johannes Heitz, Johannes Kepler University, Linz, Austria
Aleksandr Ovsianikov, Technische Universität Wien (TU Wien), Vienna, Austria
Gert-Willem Roemer, University of Twente, Twente, Netherlands
Jan Siegel, Instituto de Optica – Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas (CSIC), Madrid, Spain
Razvan Stoian, Jean Monnet University and CNRS, Saint Etienne, France
Robert Thomson, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Vassilia Zorba, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, Berkeley, CA, USA

EQEC 2021 Programme Committees

EA – Quantum Optics and Quantum Matter

Chair: Julien Laurat, Laboratoire Kastler Brossel, Université P. et M. Curie, ENS, CNRS, Paris, France
Sebastian Blatt, Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics (MPQ), Garching, Germany
Darrick Chang, ICFO – The Institute of Photonic Sciences, Castelldefels, Spain
Francesca Ferlaino, University of Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria
Ofer Firstenberg, Weizman Institute, Rehovot, Israel
Mathilde Fouché, INPHYNI, Nice, France
Rosario Gonzalez-Ferez, Universidad de Granada, Granada, Spain
Subhadeep Gupta, University of Washington, Seattle, WA, USA
Sabrina Maniscalco, University of Turku, Turku, Finland
Lukas Slodicka, Palacky University of Olomouc, Olomouc, Czech Republic
Magdalena Stobinska, University of Varsaw, Warsaw, Poland 

EB – Quantum Information, Communication, and Sensing

Chair: Harald Weinfurter, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany
Hugues de Riedmatten, ICFO-The Institute of Photonic Sciences, Castelldefels, Spain
Eleni Diamanti, Laboratoire d’Informatique de Paris 6, Sorbonne Université, Paris, France
Radim Filip, Palacky University of Olomouc, Czech Republic
Marco Genovese, INRIM, Torino, Italy
Thomas Jennewein, University of  Waterloo, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Ben Lanyon, IQOQI, Austrian Academy of Sciences, Innsbruck, Austria
Anders Sørensen, NBI, Copenhagen, Denmark
Giuseppe Vallone, University of Padova, Padova, Italy
Philip Walther, University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria

EC – Topological States of Light

Chair: Alberto Amo, Laboratoire PhLAM, Villeneuve D’Ascq, France
Iacopo Carusotto, Università di Trento, Povo (Trento), Italy
Liang Feng, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Romain Fleury, EPFL, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland
Tomoki Ozawa, Riken, Wako, Japan
Laura Pilozzi, Institute for Complex Systems, CNR, Rome, Italy
Alexander N. Poddubny, Ioffe Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, St. Petersburg, Russia
Hannah Price, University of Birmingham, Birmingham, United Kingdom
Stefan Rotter, Vienna University of Technology, Vienna, Austria
Henning Schomerus, Lancaster University, Lancaster, United Kingdom
Oded Zilberberg, ETH Zürich, Zurich, Switzerland

ED – Precision Metrology and Frequency Combs

Chair: Aleksandra Foltynowicz, Umea University, Umea, Sweden
Markus Arndt, University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Pascal Del’Haye, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light, Erlangen, Germany
Peik Ekkehard, Max Planck-RIKEN-PTB Center for Time, Constants and Fundamental Symmetries, Braunschweig, Germany
Frans Harren, Radboud University, Nijmegen, Netherlands
Feng-Lei Hong, Yokohama National University (YNU), Yokohama, Japan
Marco Marangoni, Politecnico di Milano and Institute of Photonics and Nanotechnology, Milano, Italy
Marco Prevedelli, Universita di Bologna, Bologna, Italy
Laura Sinclair, NIST, Boulder, CO, USA
Markku Vainio, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Piotr Wcislo, Nicolaus Copernicus University, Torun, Poland

EE – Ultrafast Optical Science

Chair: Daniele Faccio, University of Glasgow, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Jens Biegert, ICFO – The Institute of Photonic Sciences, Castelldefels, Spain

Elisabetta Collini, University of Padova, Padova, Italy
Goëry Genty, Tampere University of Technology, Tampere, Finland
Janos Hebling, University of Pecs, Pecs, Hungary
Anne-Marie Huijser, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Jérôme Kasparian, University of Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Olga Kosareva, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Valentina Shumakova, University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Francesco Tani, MPI for the Science of Light, Erlangen, Germany
John Travers, Heriot Watt University, Glasgow, United Kingdom

EF – Nonlinear Phenomena, Solitons and Self-organization

Chair: Julien Javaloyes, Universitat de les Illes Ballears, Palma, Spain
Peter Banzer, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light, Erlangen, Germany
Stéphane Barland, CNRS, Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis, Valbonne, France
Andrea Blanco-Redondo, The University of Sydney, Sydney, Australia
Miro Erkintako, The University of Auckland, Auckland, Australia
Alejandro Giacomotti, Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologies, Palaiseau, France
Svetlana Gurevich, University of Münster, Münster, Germany
Alessia Pasquazi, University of Sussex, Brighton, United Kingdom
Frank Setzpfandt, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena, Jena, Germany
Alexander Solntsev, University of Technology Sydney, Sydney, UTS Ultimo, Australia
Moustapha Tildi, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Brussels, Belgium

EG – Light-matter Interactions at the Nanoscale

Co-chairs: Paolo Biagioni, Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italy & Niek Van Hulst, ICFO-The Institute of Photonic Sciences, Castelldefels, Spain
Igor Aharanovich, University of Technology Sydney, Sydney, Australia
Ann-Katrin U. Michel, ETH Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland
Mathieu Mivelle, Sorbonne University, Paris, France
Kirsten Moselund, IBM Research Europe, Rüschlikon, Switzerland
Walter Pfeiffer, Universität Bielefeld, Bielefeld, Germany
Claus Ropers, University of Göttigen, Göttingen, Germany
Riccardo Sapienza, Imperial College, The Blackett Laboratory, London, United Kingdom
Costanza Toninelli, Lens and CNR-INO, Sesto Fiorentino, Italy
Peter Zijlstra, Eindhoven University of Technology, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

EH – Plasmonics and Metamaterials

Chair: Vassili Fedotov, University of Southampton, Southampton, United Kingdom
Koray Aydin, Northwestern University, Evanston, IL, USA
Sébastien Bidault, Institut Langevin, ESPCI, Paris, France
Vincenzo Galdi, University of Sannio, Benevento, Italy
Paloma Huidobro, University of Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal
Maria Kafesaki, University of Crete and Foundation for Research and Technology Hellas (FORTH), Heraklion, Greece
Alexey Krasavin, King’s College London and London Centre for Nanotechnology, London, United Kingdom
Andrei Lavrinenko, Technical University of Denmark, Copenhagen, Denmark
Thomas Taubner, I. Physikalisches Institut, RWTH Aachen, Aachen, Germany
Païvi Törmä, Aalto University, Aalto, Finland
Kosmas Tsakmakidis, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Athens, Greece
Costas Valagiannopoulos, Nazarbayev University, Nur-Sultan, Kazakchstan

EI – Two-dimensional and Novel Materials

Chair: Alexander Holleitner, Technische Universität München, Garching, Germany
Rudolf Bratschitsch, University of Münster, Münster, Germany
Andres Castellanos-Gomez, Instituto de Ciencia de los Materiales de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Goki Eda, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Brian Gerardot, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Ilya Goykhman, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa, Israel
Frank Koppens, ICFO – The Institute of Photonic Sciences, Castelldefels, Spain
Ermin Malic, Chalmers University of Technology, Göteborg, Sweden
Vasili Perebeinos, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology (Scoltech), Moscow Russia
Paulina Plochocka, CNRS, Toulouse, France
Alexander Tartakovskii, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

EJ – Theoretical and Computational Photonics
 Modelling

Chair: Evangelos Siminos, University of Gothenburg, Göteborg, Sweden
Viktoriia Babicheva, University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, USA
Peter Bienstman, University of Ghent, Belgium
Daniel Brunner, FEMTO-ST, Besançon, France
Kurt Busch, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Jörg Götte, University of Glasgow, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Konstantinos Makris, University of Crete, Heraklion, Greece
Fabian Maucher, Aarhus University, Aarhus, Denmark
Rachel Nuter, University of Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France
Kestutis Staliunas, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
Philippe Tassin, Chalmers University, Göteborg, Sweden

CLEO®/Europe-EQEC 2021 Joint Symposia Topics

JSI – Nanophononics

Co-chairs: Roberto Li Voti, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy and Sebastian Volz, University of Tokyo, Japan

JSII – High-Field THz Generation and Applications

Co-chairs: Peter Uhd Jepsen, Technical University of Denmark – DTU Fotonik, Lyngby, Denmark and Franz Kärtner, DESY, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

JSIII – Attochemistry

Co-chairs: Fernando Martin, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Madrid, Spain and Mauro Nisoli, Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italy

JSIV – Deep Learning in Photonics

Co-chairs: Christophe Moser and Demetri Psaltis, EPFL, Lausanne Switzerland

JSV – Flexible Photonics

Co-chairs: Juejun HU, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), Cambridge, MA, USA and Giancarlo C. Righini, IFAC, CNR, Florence, Italy

Joint Session ECBO-CLEO®/Europe 2021

JS ECBO-CLEO®/Europe – Joint Session ECBO-CLEO/Europe
Co-chair: Alexander Jesacher, Medizinische Universität Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria

 

Joint Session LiM-CLEO®/Europe 2021

JS LiM-CLEO®/Europe
Co-chairs: Benjamin Graf, Fraunhofer Institute for Production Systems and Design Technology, Berlin, Germany and Michael Rethmeier, Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung (BAM),  Berlin, Germany and Emmanuel Stratakis, IESL- FORTH, Heraklion, Greece

 

Joint Session SPIE-Optical Metrology-EQEC 2021

JS SPIE/OM/EQEC –
Co-chairs: Bernd Bodermann, Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt, Braunschweig, Germany and Evangelos Siminos, University of Gothenburg, Göteborg, Sweden